Skip to content
- 100% Pure
- Cold Pressed
- It’s the richest known source of tocotrienols (vitamin E).
- Cranberry Seed Oil contains one of the highest anti-oxidant and phytosterols content of any of the vegetable/fruit oils, making it an excellent choice to be included in beauty products.
- The main benefit of this oil, however, is its ability to absorb so well.
- Tocotrienols and tocopherols are potent forms of vitamin E that act as antioxidants, protecting the skin from environmental stress such as the pollution and bacteria in the air.
- Has good oxidative stability
- 100% Natural
- Product of Canada
Back to HERBAL EXTRACTS/OILS
- choosing a selection results in a full page refresh